<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Sunday, November 02, 2003

More Tests!! 

I m putting off real work for something that takes no tought at all.
Look I didnt get Vampire for once YAY
svsvs
Whoa! You are a psycho! You are like a clown with a
maniacal laughter who wields a knife or any
other sharp weapon. You would be haunting kids'
dreams. You are the type that may enjoy to
frighten people and laugh at it. You probably
go a little past frighten--especially toward
animals. If you enjoy watching animals suffer,
that's already a bad sign. The thing about you
is that you know you're insane, but you like
it. Anyway, Happy Crazy, Twisted-Up, Halloween,
you Freaky Clown. Don't hurt anyone or
anything.


What Halloween Figure Are You? (Fun Quiz! MANY RESULTS!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Opp back to my old ways
vampire
Vampire! You want to be the darkest of the dark.
The powerful undead. You need to be a
Vampire

In ancient times it was thought
that demons would come to collect souls on
Halloween. Were you aware that your soul has
just been stolen?

In ancient times it
was thought that demons would come to collect
souls on Halloween. Were you aware that your
soul has just been stolen?
href="http://save-your-
soul.cjb.com">Click here to Save your
soul!


What Halloween Costume should you wear?
brought to you by Quizilla

murder
You're goin' down! FOR MURDER!
Please rate if you liked!


If you're a goth please visit
groups.msn.com/gothicteensoftheworld and join
up cause it rules!


What Would You Go to Jail For? (Many outcomes)
brought to you by Quizilla

The sad part Im the chick the good part Im the hot chick.
Selene
SELENE: You are selene!
Beautiful, vivacious,
fierce and seductive, Selene vowed she would
destroy Lycans after her family was murdered by
the werewolves. So ruthless is she that selene
is a member of the Death Dealers. This elite
Vampire warrior class's mission is to make the
Lycans extinct. This 127-year-old
"aggressive hunter of the underworld"
combines a mastery of ancient weaponry with
modern pleasures, such as driving Jaguars and
using computers. However, Selene's ambitions
are suppressed by Kraven. She longs for
Viktor's reawakening so that he becomes the
Vampire's regent once again.

Ever wish
you could be a vampire?
href="http://quiz.ravenblack.net/blood.pl?biter=Archangel">Then
Click Here to become a Vampire!


Which UNDERWORLD character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

I think I ll stick with Spider

Driretlan is your Vampire name.
You are a witty Vampire with a certain style that
others are drawn to.
To use your new Vampire name and become a Vampire,
go here:
www.life-blood.vze.com


What is your Vampire name?
brought to you by Quizilla


Saturday, November 01, 2003

Free Your Mind 

You know why I never update this thing cause it never works right every time it always messes up with the post so bloody annoying damn ponce.
gr

Boo-urns 

More updates to the site cam is added. Dont have all the graphix ready or the energy to make all the page changes and all the links the way I want it for now so in the mean time you can only get to the cam back page by clicking the picture. Today is my friend James' birthday 18 everyone go hit him then by him porn he'll like that.

Found out they are making a Blood Rayne 2 whooo hooo! She is also getting a movie very kick ass. Check out the official site BloodRayne2.Com and these well put together fan sites Blood Rayne Underground and BloodRayne.net

Four days till Matrix Revolutions yeaaaah. Six days till Godsmack.

Sunday, October 26, 2003

Go'in Down To Fun-kay Town 

Yeah I never update this.... since the last I ve seen just Manson passed up seeing Superjoint Ritual just because I didnt feel like it ;) Manson was really good nice stage show met Brittany there and a new hyper lil person names Katie she seems slightly crazy but in a kool way and damn she knows a hell of a lot of people. Then there was this guy that pretty was all over the two pedafile rapist type, really felt like kicking his ass but kept cool eventually he left after threatening me with his brown belt. LOL, hardly a threat the guy could barely stand up. Lets see what other usless babbly can I spew out here. Slayer and Hatebreen are here on Thursday its a three day school week on wednesday I m going to school all bloody and cut up Halloween such a fun time of yeat dont know if they will let me keep it on or not but meh what can you do. Thats all for now I l update this again some time between now and next All Hollows Eve. Laters
-Spider

Tuesday, October 14, 2003

We're All Stars Now... 

Well benn a wile since this has been updated. The site is all caught up in its updateing. The comments on this had to be rememoved because the host of it has some virus issues dont know when that will be returned. Since last time I ve seen Mudvayne and MushroomHead for the Fourth time for both of them. Found out Kittie is comeing back to town Hell YEAH. Manson is this weekend then after that a shit load more comeing just a malee of concerts comeing its insanity. I m going to be so damn broke. Well laters for now.
Check this out..:
Paranoia Calculator by owlie
Name/Alias
Date of Birth
Bounty on my head$994,743
Stormtroopers after me603
Date of captureFebruary 10, 2035
Escape?Escaped, then eaten by rabid chipmunks.
Created with quill18's MemeGen!





Monday, September 29, 2003

Spider SSSEEEECREEEETSSS 

I ve added a hidded area to the site mmmwwwhhhhaaa haaaaa hhhaaaaaa haaaa see if you can find it.
Spider

Sunday, September 28, 2003

FInnaly 

Finnaly everything is the right colors........ found a really cool templet for this things that i cant get to work booo but i m going to try and make it work.

Really Annoying 

Ok so I m redoing my site just because I was sick of the damn red, had all of it done last night to wake up come on to check on all of it. To find some of the pages didnt change then I had to change them back to find out that this piece of crap still has some parts that havent change laidsuhgoaishgfoiaushg;iashgiuahsliugaysyuihaogiyuhasiudfg yeah.

Wednesday, September 24, 2003

Meh 

Man didnt even try and still ended up with vampire as answers seriously why can I be slayer or perhaps a angel hu huh??? Ehh who gives a shit.


You are a vampire.

What legend are you?. Take the Legendary Being Quiz by Paradox
You are a Vampire
Vampire

Wednesday, September 17, 2003

Silly 

I have stuff to post here just not the time well more so will top type it all out another couple concerts Mushroomhead Oct 11, Godsmack Nov 7th. Had to post this thought its pretty cool.
"Aoccdrnig to rscheearch at Cmabrigde uinervtisy, it deosn't mttaer waht oredr the ltteers in a wrod are, the olny iprmoetnt tihng is taht the frist and lsat ltteres are at the rghit pclae. The rset can be a tatol mses and you can sitll raed it wouthit a porbelm. Tihs is bcuseae we do not raed ervey lteter by it slef but the wrod as a wlohe. "

Wednesday, September 03, 2003

Two Days In 

School sucks plain simple. My classes area ll messed up, I have 11 classes and no early dismissal. Should all be strightened up with in two weeks but till then crapola. I have a study hall though and even though I dont want one, I have drawn some real nice fake tats on my hand. hmph

Monday, September 01, 2003

SCHOOL! 

"And once more we take into our hands our destiny as we walk timidly in to the vast darkness of our lives, another year of hell begins."
School starts tomorrow grrrrr less than 12 hours away now.

Sunday, August 31, 2003

ELTON JOHN??!?!?! 

What is their problem ok lets run down the headliners for the big Harley 100.
We have country boy Tim Magraw ok slightly understandble cowboys ride Harleys as well, but shouldnt he be at a Chevy party for a Siverado instead??(hot chicks for fans though mmm)
Then there is Kid Rock ex rocker now poser. This one at least makes some more sense and he can cover more areas of intrest inbread country folk rap-rocker dil heads (many may not like him I for one dislike the kid) but he makes some sense for a Harley celibration.
Now we have the big shh shhh headliner Elton John, why??? this one makes no sense. Big buff bear drinking Harley guy I can see them out there singing the Lion King theme song. Who screwed up there, from what I know lots of big rockers were here in Milwaukee for the 100. I highly doubt that they would have turned down headlining or co-headlining the concert. Sully from Godsmack was here not the heaviest of choices (I like em though) but way better than Elton John and that has nothing to do with the fact the guy is gay and really how many gay Harley riders are they I doubt the guy ever rides a Harley. He should go headline a Honda crotch rocket fest not a Hog fest. Just plain stupid.

Tuesday, August 26, 2003

ANGRY 

YOU WOULDNT LIKE ME WHEN I M ANGRY,SPIDER SMMMMAAAASSSSSHHHHH
YOU COME IN ON SATURDAY YOU PUT A COVER ON YOUR TPS REPORT ARRRGGGGHHHHHHHHH. Yeah I took some test that some one posted on the No Topic thread in the D.C.G. board area on www.comics2film.com, first off I would never concider my self goth but I wanted to see what the test would say its said I was an Angry Goth.
Angry Goth
Angry Goth


What Kind of Goth Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Thats kinda true but I dont hate everything just a lot of things. :p

Monday, August 25, 2003

I M BAAACKK 

Aghhhh Arnold gaaahhhh whoooo what the hell was that yeah I m back from FL yippi do da group trips suck balls.Ok it wasnt thatt bad had some fun should have some pics of it up someday. I ve been back for a couple days now I just always forget about this thing.
Well heres something funny that just happened, I said this in a MSN chat room
"you know its days like today that you cant help but understand why things like columbine occured"
And the next thing you know I m kicked out and cant log back on figures.
Hmmmm school starts soon that sucks I started work at my school year job today that also kinda stinks. Go check out James site www.zbra.tk he put up some funny but retarted stuff under -Quick shit for some kicks- or some shit like that.
Later

OOO yeah and Mudvayne is coming again fourth time this year hella yeah and Neglecting Inbreeding T.J. is being a T.J. and isnt going, didnt see that one coming but really he will be at Manson damn this thing needs emoticons this where a smilie rolling his eyes would be.

Sunday, August 17, 2003

FLORIDA 

YEAHHHHH I M GOING TO FLORIDA TOMORROW FOR 4 COUNT THEM 4 DAY YES. Yeah to many who care yippidy do da right well screw you I ve only been there once.

Saturday, August 16, 2003

Concert 

Concerts that I will probally be attending:
Mudvayne/ Sunday, September 21st/8p/The Rave at Eagles Club
Red Hot Chili Peppers / Queens of the Stone Age (Dont really Like these guys)
Thursday, September 25th/8p/Bradley Center
Slayer with Hatebreed/Tuesday, September 30th/8p/The Rave at The Eagles Club (YEAAAAHHH WHHOOOO, the pits of Hatebreed though I ve heard some scary shit about, wont know till I m in it I guess \m/ )
MM/ Saturday, October 18th/8p/The Rave at Eagles Club

And I m sure many many more will pop up and if you have a problem with any of them go tell it to..... the comment box you have your opinions I have mine.

Some more tests, I was reallllyyyyy bored the other night.
You represent... angst.
You represent... angst.
You have an extremely cynical outlook on just about
everything. It's okay to sulk and be
depressed, but life is short, and you only get
one. It's only what you make it, and only you
can make it improve.


What feeling do you represent?
brought to you by Quizilla
casablanca
"You must remember this, a kiss is still a
kiss". Your romance is Casablanca. A
classic story of love in trying times, chock
full of both cynicism and hope. You obviously
believe in true love, but you're also
constantly aware of practicality and societal
expectations. That's not always fun, but at
least it's realistic. Try not to let the Nazis
get you down too much.


What Romance Movie Best Represents Your Love Life?
brought to you by Quizilla
Oh ya unhuh! Your a dark dragon you have tons of
power!!!


What dragon spirit do you have?(elemental)
brought to you by Quizilla
dumbass
god you dumbass.


What swear word are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
I'm an ACCOMPLISHED designer! I know all I need to
about graphic and web designing, I think if I
continue I will still learn more but I could be
employed professionally as a designer with the
amount of skill I have!


What type of graphic designer are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
That test obviously hasnt seen my work

Sweet, angelic Angelina loves you. She's attracted
to your gentle soul and amazing taste. The two
of you will live happily ever after in a little
cottage by the sea. (Gag gag gag)


Which Angelina Loves You?
brought to you by Quizilla
your NOT ANOTHER TEEN MOVIE!!! "not another
teen movie is a happy, nasty and frequently
hilarious assault on 20 years worth of youth
pictures" all in all its fucking
hilarious!!


what fucking awsome movie are you?!?!?!?!!
brought to you by Quizilla
congratulations...your offiacally a true metal head
::appualuse:: your not a loser i Congrat
you!!!!! ::shakes hand:: hey email me sometime
its Bloody_whiterose@yahoo.com!! or AIM me at
Disturbedpyrofrk (but when you do please tell
me that you got this off quizilla)


Are you a TRUE metal head?!
brought to you by Quizilla
leather jacket
youre leather jacket!! horray ur a badass.


wuts ur style of clothing?
brought to you by Quizilla

Thursday, August 14, 2003

Ive created a utterly useless chat room, why?? :S






Powered by BravenetPowered by Bravenet.com


Here is a bunch of stupid tests that I took:
You are Neo
You are Neo, from "The Matrix." You
display a perfect fusion of heroism and
compassion.


What Matrix Persona Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
CWINDOWSDesktopFightclub.jpg
Fight Club!


What movie Do you Belong in?(many different outcomes!)
brought to you by Quizilla

Angel
You are the tortured soul, Angel. Formerly the
"bad-ass vampire" Angelus.
"Love and a persky curse" has
"de-fanged" you. You now spend your
time protecting the innocent from vampires and
every other demon known to man to redeem your
soul for your former evil ways.


What is your vampire alter-ego?
brought to you by Quizilla
morally deficient
Threat rating: Medium. Your total lack of decent
family values makes you dangerous, but we can
count on some right wing nutter blowing you up
if you become too high profile.


What threat to the Bush administration are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
jack and eliz on island
You are "Welcome to the Caribbean, love."
You're more than a little world-weary, but also
intelligent and you keep your head when things
get dodgy. You're everybody's favorite
drinking buddy, but your stubbornness does get
in the way sometimes.


Which one of Captain Jack Sparrow's bizarre sayings from Pirates of the Caribbean are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
Your: Wondering eyes. Your not quite focused and your quite the day dreamer. Your a bit odd and as many say
Your: Wondering eyes. Your not quite focused and
your quite the day dreamer. Your a bit odd and
as many say "Your head is in the
clouds."


What type of eyes do you have?
brought to you by Quizilla
Info Black
Your Heart is Black


What Color is Your Heart?
brought to you by Quizilla

-Hurt-
I hope you know this is my FAVORITE nine inch nails
song. Many people have left your life.. and it
seems that every time you are hurt even more.
Sometimes you consider killing everyone that's
ever hurt you, but deep down you know that you
care too much to do that. You are always there
waiting for them to come back into your life,
and would give them everything you have if they
did.. but you know you're just going to
disappoint them.


What Nine Inch Nails song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
romantic



You Are A Romantic Kisser!


About Your Kissing Style:


You'll only kiss if the mood is right and if you think you are falling in love.

Some may say you're old fashioned, but when you kiss, you see stars!

One kiss from you, and anyone will be hooked forever.

What Your Kissing Style Says About You:


You're no prude, but if you're going to get sexual, it needs to mean something.

You prefer to take things slow, because it only makes them better in the long run.

You're much more likely to find yourself engaged than in some stranger's bed.


Your Personal Kissing Matches and Mismatches:



You and another Romantic Kisser is just pure bliss. You both enjoy the finer aspects of
seduction and have the preference of taking things slow. It's practially love at first site.
You'll also find yourself attracted to Juicy Kissers. The
way a Juicy Kisser locks eyes with you and draws you in is almost cosmic...



Manic Kissers are to be avoided at all costs. These kissers
love to kiss everyone and can never commit to one person. Next! Carnal Kissers aren't
your style either. They'll push you for sex way too soon... and get very upset when they don't get their way.



How Do *You* Kiss?

More Great Quizzes from Quiz Diva

You are quite dirty minded, and a lot of things, no
matter how innocent send you mind in the wrong
direction.. although, it is most likely that
you will not act on your thoughts..


How Perverted are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
Hell
Your soul came from the Bowels of HELL! You're a
demon preying on the mortals of Earth. BACK TO
HELL WITH YOU!


Where Did Your Soul Originate?
brought to you by Quizilla
HASH(0x86e06d0)
You are ice. You have a cold exterior but a warm
heart.


What element is your soul?
brought to you by Quizilla
You're Nylon!
Nobody's really sure who you are or what you
do....all we know is that you work for the
Vampire Cult...and that..you clap
sarcastically!
You're an evil, evil man...who's not too bright,
yet hides well (or not-so-well) by mocking
people (unsuccessfully, most of the time)


Which Keepers of Krivan "Bad Guy" are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
Wolf
What Is Your Animal Personality?

brought to you by Quizilla
CWINDOWSDesktopX-menwolverine.jpg
You are Wolverine of the X-men!

A true loner.. but what's wrong with that? you know
yourself more than anyone else.. but sometimes
even that isn't enough. you are a burning ball
of love and no one wants you to change that,
you sexy animal you!


Which of the X-men do you resemble most?
brought to you by Quizilla

Thats that for now, most of these are just gathered up over time, I just made this bloody thing today so I could post them some where other than my site.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?